Alexela ORC Worlds 2021_720x720px.jpg
Team Contacts

Agnes Lill, Regatta Director +37256677232

Lauri Kurvits, Project Manager +3725086355

Raiko Lehtsalu, Project Manager +3725088493

RACE COURCE AREA 1, Group A, B

RACE COMMITTEE BOAT

Athanasios Papantoniou, PRO +306972252955

Madis Ausman, RO +3725083901

Piret Ausman, RO Assistant +37256500295

Andreas Lukin, RO Assistant +3725221234

Hannah Tuulas, RO Assistant +37253537112

 

PIN-END BOAT

Olavi Post, RO +3725013923

Kai Kallas, RO Assistant +37256279301

Tõnis Kask, RO Assistant +3725067060

Artur Ausman, RO Assistant +37253061339

Tormi Jõgi, RO Assistant +37253036993

Ain Roosma, RO Assistant +3725048228

Märt Pais, RO Assistant +3725027742

Mihkel Šesterikov, RO Assistant +37253341233

Kaspar Raus, RO Assistant +37256951538

RACE COURCE AREA 2, Group C

RACE COMMITTEE BOAT

Eckart Reinke, RO +491755901149

Andres Talts, RO +3725100594

Kristi Talts, RO Assistant +3725045954

Tõnu Toomara, RO Assistant +3725079905

Elle Bubert, RO Assistant +37256501311

PIN-END BOAT

Jüri Sõber, RO +3725053650

Brigita Sepp, RO Assistant +37255614645

Piret Pomerants, RO Assistant +37255551182

Vaiko Vooremaa, RO Assistant +3725030593

Olaf Sumberg, RO Assistant +37258160141

Martin Sepp, RO Assistant +37253406806

 

MEASURERS

Zoran Grubisa, Head of Technical Committee +385913710455

Alberto Pindozzi, Measurer +393804153025

Nicola Sironi, Measurer +393356282646

Matteo Zuppini, Measurer +34659844781

Hakan Lindqvist, Measurer +46706598858

Per Boeymo, Measurer +4792226418

Michael Quist, Measurer +4524275978

Heikki Räisänen, Measurer +358400486486

Andrus Aarna, Measurer +3725110255

Angus Aarna Ant, Measurer

Peeter Ramst, Measurer +37256476750

Rudolfs Romans, Measurer +37120364766

 

JURY

Ana Sanchez del Campo Ferrer, Head of Jury +34619148957

Gonzalo Heredia, Jury +5491144254679

Bruno Finzi, Jury +393358036602

Timo Hass, Jury +491712749456

Eva Andersson, Jury +46707386851

Neven Baran, Jury +385912008353

Andrus Poksi, Jury +3725035030

 

RACE OFFICE

Külli Martinson, Head of Race Office +3725531347

Ari Peltomäki, Scorer +358405490441

Panayotis Papapostolou, Scorer +306936151453

Andres Tamm, Shore Management +3725167662

MEDIA & MARKETING

Piret Salmistu, Assistant Race Director +3725077217

Sigrid Kahar, Media & Information & Marketing +3725210632

Sven Nuutmann, Media & Marketing +3725132881

Dobbs Davis, ORC Communications Director +14433063620

Mauro Melandri, Photographer +393663421743

Felix Diemer, Photographer +491739798989

Janis Spurdzins, Photographer +37126011088

Eero Raun, Inspira Daily Broadcast host +372 506 8194

Kalev Vapper, Media +3725028747

Marko Levo, Video +3725063010

Silver Loorens, Screen Operator +37253583585

Andres Rohtla, Designer, +3725079331

Aarne Pärnsalu, Press Boat Driver +3725074552

Michał Korneszczuk, Media & Sponsorship, Press Boat Driver, +48501497366

Raiko Lehtsalu, Press Boat Driver +3725088493

Andreas Lukin, Social Program +3725221234

Inga Mustonen, Accommodation/Transport +37256605907