Alexela ORC Worlds 2021_720x720px.jpg
Schedule

August (3) 4 - 5, 2021

One Sails Cup 2021, Pre-Regatta, inshore races 

 

Friday, August 6 

09:00–13:00 & 14:00 -19:00 Registration and measurement – Race Office in Kalev Yacht Club marina 

Saturday, August 7 

09:00–13:00 & 14:00 -19:00 Registration and measurement – Race Office in Kalev Yacht Club marina

Sunday, August 8 

09:00–13:00 & 14:00 -19:00 Registration and measurement – Race Office in Kalev Yacht Club marina

13:30 Skippers meeting at Ceremony Square

15:00 Practice Race warning signal

19:00 Sailors gathering in Kalev YC marina near Race Office for the sail parade

19:15 Sail parade from Race Office area to Ceremony Square

19:30 Alexela ORC World Championship 2021 OPENING CEREMONY at Ceremony Square

SHOW

Live broadcast from the Opening Ceremony in Postimees.ee and Facebook

 

Monday, August 9 – Long Offshore Race powered by Tactical Foodpack

8:00 Morning aerobics with Laura at Ceremony Square

8:30 Skippers meeting at Ceremony Square – Live in Facebook

10:00 Warning signal

Follow the racing via LIVE TRACKING powered by Karla Auto O.K.

Tuesday, August 10 – Long Offshore Race powered by Tactical Foodpack – continues

Follow the racing via LIVE TRACKING powered by Karla Auto O.K.

After sail beer at Ceremony Square and Regatta village

Prizes of the day at Ceremony Square

DJ Liisi Voolaid at Ceremony Square

20:00 Daily Broadcast in INSPIRA TV

Wednesday, August 11 – Inshore Race(s) powered by Alter Marine

08:30 Morning aerobics with Monica at Ceremony Square

09:00 Skippers meeting at Ceremony Square – Live in Facebook

12:00 Warning signal

Follow the racing via LIVE TRACKING powered by Karla Auto O.K.

19:00 Sailors Dinner and prizes of the day at Ceremony Square tent - entry with the invitations

Anna Darling Band and DJ

20:00 Daily Broadcast in INSPIRA TV

 

Thursday, August 12 – Inshore Race(s) powered by Rotermann

08:30 morning aerobics with Laura at Ceremony Square

09:00 Skippers meeting at Ceremony Square – Live in Facebook

12:00 Warning signal

Follow the racing via LIVE TRACKING powered by Karla Auto O.K.

19:00 Daily prizes and „Sailors Night“ at Rotermann City 

20:00 Daily Broadcast in INSPIRA TV

Friday, August 13 – Short Offshore Race powered by Pantaenius

08:00 Morning aerobics with Monica at Ceremony Square

08:30 Skippers meeting at Ceremony Square – Live in Facebook

10:00 Warning signal

Follow the racing via LIVE TRACKING powered by Karla Auto O.K.

After sail beer at Ceremony Square and Regatta village

19:00 Prizes of the day at Ceremony Square

20:00 Daily Broadcast in INSPIRA TV

Saturday, August 14 – Inshore Race(s) powered by Amserv Toyota

08:30 Morning aerobics with Monica at Ceremony Square

09:00 Skippers meeting at Ceremony Square – Live in Facebook

12:00 Warning Signal

Follow the racing via LIVE TRACKING powered by Karla Auto O.K.

On the last scheduled day of racing no warning signal will be given after 15:00.

TBA Closing Ceremony and Prize Giving at Ceremony Square

DJ Heidy Purga

20:00 Daily Broadcast in INSPIRA TV

 

NB! For direct and up to date event information please download the SPORTITY app from the App Store or Google Play. You do not need to enter any of your personal information, just the regatta password ORC2021.

 

*Organising Committee and Race Committee reserves the right to make changes in the schedule